Green ZoneScheduled Demos/Activities

  • 10:30 AM Watershed/Stormwater Enviroscape
  • 11:30 AM Flora Walk
  • 12:30 PM Pesticide-free Jeopardy
  • ALL DAY Recycled Glass Art
  • ALL DAY Planting Class
  • ALL DAY Lobbying for Wild Utah
  • ALL DAY Mapping Your City
  • ALL DAY Mushroom Education
  • ALL DAY Tiny Green Home Tours

Movement Zone North Side Scheduled Demos/Activities

  • 10:30 AM African Dance Class
  • 11:00 AM African Dance Class
  • 11:30 AM WOFA Afro Fusion African Dance & Drum Performance
  • 12:00 PM African Drum class
  • 12:30 PM African Drum class
  • 2:00 PM Bollywood Dance Class
  • 2:30 PM Bollywood Dance Class
  • 3:00 PM Hip Hop Dance Class
  • 3:30 PM Hip Hop Dance Class

Circus Zone Scheduled Demos/Activities

  • 10:00 AM Fire Yoga
  • 11:30 AM Duo Meraki
  • 11:35 AM Acro Playshop
  • 12:00 PM Duo Meraki
  • 12:05 PM Magic Show
  • 12:40 PM Sewing 101
  • 1:00 PM Sound Bath
  • 2:00 PM Belly Dance
  • 2:05 PM Clayton Allread Fire
  • 2:10 PM Nunchucks Workshop
  • 2:35 PM Dragon Staff Performance
  • 2:40 PM Staff Spinning
  • 3:05 PM Clowning Playshop
  • 3:45 PM Hoop Show

Movement Zone South Side Scheduled Demos/Activities

  • 10:30 AM Jazzercise SLC
  • 11:00 AM Rebel House 
  • 11:30 AM Megan Lang
  • 12:30 PM Bernales Institute of Martial Arts
  • 1:00 PM BollyX
  • 1:30 PM Seek Studio
  • 2:00 PM Jazzercise SLC
  • 2:30 PM Seek Studio
  • 3:00 PM Bernales Institute of Martial Arts
  • 3:30 PM BollyX

Movement Zone North Side Scheduled Demos/Activities

  • 110:30 AM African Dance Class
  • 11:00 AM African Dance Class
  • 11:30 AM WOFA Afro Fusion African Dance & Drum Performance
  • 12:00 PM African Drum class
  • 12:30 PM African Drum class
  • 2:00 PM Bollywood Dance Class
  • 2:30 PM Bollywood Dance Class
  • 3:00 PM Hip Hop Dance Class
  • 3:30 PM Hip Hop Dance Class

Other Scheduled Demos/Activities

  • 1:00 PM The Rat Shop (200 W Local Biz Zone)
  • 2:00 PM The Rat Shop (200 W Local Biz Zone)
  • 3:00 PM The Rat Shop (200 W Local Biz Zone)
  • ALL DAY Felt Designs (200 W Local Biz Zone)

West Stage Schedule

  • 11:00 AM Jesus or Genome
  • 12:00PM Pixie and the Partygrass Boys
  • 1:00 PM SMILING SOULS
  • 1:50 PM WestSide Dance|
  • Folklórico Performance
  • 2:10 PM Michelle Moonshine
  • 3:00 PM Mountain Tribe

Pioneer Park Stage Schedule

  • 10:00 AM Massive Yoga Sesh | SL Power Yoga
  • 11:00 AM DJ Rezon8
  • Noon Captain Planet
  • 1:00 PM Alyxandri Jupiter
  • 2:00 PM DJ David Rolas
  • ALL DAY Live Mural Painting by Casey Kawaguchi

Kids Zone Scheduled Demos/Activites

  • 11:00 AM Artes Primero Art First
  • 1:00 PM Potage Stick Prints

East Stage Schedule

  • 11:00 AM Jane Lyon

  • 12:00PM Vinyl Tapestries
  • 1:00 PM The Hips
  • 2:00 PM Vincent Draper and The Culls
  • 3:00 PM Rocky LaVoie :: M u s i c